Privacy Policy – E-mailing – Legal Information

Responsible in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:

TOP TRUCK CONTACT GmbH

Am Eichenzeller Weg 10
DE-36124 Eichenzell

eMail: info@truck-contact.de

Handelsregister: Amtsgericht Fulda
Handelsregisternr.: HRB2216

Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnr. nach § 27a Umsatzsteuergesetz:
DE230204997

Vertretungsberechtigt:
Nazir Hayat ( Geschäftsführer und Inhaber )

DATA PROTECTION:

 

Information on data protection for customers of Top Truck Contact GmbH

The purpose of data processing and data collection is the processing of your inquiries and, if necessary, the

Fulfillment of a contract (purchase contract, order, invoice, purchase offer, purchase confirmation, purchase request) of which

Party is the data subject. The collection of the data is necessary to fulfill the contractual measures, which are carried out at the request of the data subject. The processing of the data may also be required for a legal

Obligation to be fulfilled, which is subject to the person responsible.

1. Note to the recipients and processors of the data

The recipient of the data is Top Truck Contact GmbH. Processors of the data are exclusively employees of

Company that has undertaken in writing the observance of data protection, in particular to safeguard the

Confidentiality consequences. Personal data may not be processed without authorization. The data may not be disclosed or made accessible to other persons without authorization. Data transfer to a non-EU country or to an international organization is only permitted for offers or for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party. The data are stored until they are no longer needed or the customer revokes the consent of the data.

2. Reference to consumer rights

In particular, our customers have the right to obtain information about the personal data stored on you, to correct inaccuracies and to delete data that is no longer required

(as long as there is no legal obligation to store).

In addition, our customers may voluntarily revoke their consent to the storage and processing of their data.

3. The protection of your privacy

Our company takes the protection of customer data seriously and wants every customer to feel comfortable visiting our business premises. The protection of individual privacy in the processing of personal data is for us

important issue that we pay close attention to in our business processes. Our data protection practice is based on the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the

supplementary applicable BDSG n.F. Below you will find out which of your data we will save and for what reason. In addition, we will inform you about your rights and give you further information required by law. If you have given further consent, personal data may also be transmitted. The extent of the transfer of personal data depends on the consent given by you to Top Truck Contact GmbH. In addition, we refer to the privacy policy of Top Truck Contact GmbH.

4. The scope of the data collection, the uses and the disclosure of data

Personal data is collected at the company Top Truck Contact GmbH in different places. In addition to the provision of personal data when buying a vehicle, personal data are in particular at

Quotation processed.

- Quoting

If you are interested in a used vehicle and send us a request, the company Top Truck Contact GmbH will collect your contact data for the offer. If it should not come first to a contract,

the company Top Truck Contact GmbH processes your contact data until it is revoked.

For the examination of addresses and creditworthiness, Top Truck Contact GmbH calls in some cases from credit bureaus

(e.g., Creditreform, Schufa, etc.) the address and credit data stored in the databases of your person,

including those that are determined on the basis of mathematical-statistical methods (scoring).

The aforementioned data request is based on a legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

- Checkout of a used vehicle

When purchasing a used vehicle, Top Truck Contact GmbH processes the personal data relevant to the execution of the contract (name, address, contact details, details of the purchased vehicle). For the examination of addresses and creditworthiness, Top Truck Contact GmbH calls in some cases from credit bureaus

(e.g., Creditreform, Schufa, etc.) the address and credit data stored in the databases of your person,

including those that are determined on the basis of mathematical-statistical methods (scoring).

The aforementioned data request is based on a legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Furthermore, the recipient of the data may be a processor. The company Top Truck Contact only transfers personal data to third parties if this is of great importance for the sales and export process (for example, contacting the customer)

the relevant shipping agent and shipper in order to be able to allocate customer data, passport copies and address data of customers for proof of export in EU countries (proof of removal).

5. Use of personal data for advertising purposes, e-mailing

Irrespective of your consent to the processing of your personal data for advertising purposes,

We process name, e-mail address and address for further measures for customer loyalty and customer activation.

So we want to make customers and interested parties aware of further interesting offers. Should you no further

If you wish to receive more information about our offers, it is sufficient to send us this in writing or via e-mail

(ks@truck-contact.de).

6. Registration on our website

Type and purpose of processing:

When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information will be collected, such as name, address, contact and communication information (eg telephone number and e-mail address). These serve exclusively to establish contact and to ensure the business process. If you are registered with us, you can access contents and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time.

cookies:

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your device

become. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. At the moment our cookies are limited to the use in our language tool and to the use to our side of Mobile.de – further information regarding Mobile.de can be found under

https://www.mobile.de/service/cookiePolicy?lang=de

7. Written form of your personal data

Personal data will also be archived in written form for the purposes of customs control and proof of EU sale.

8. Your rights as a victim

You can always obtain information about your stored personal data from us (Article 15 GDPR), its correction (Article 16 GDPR), Deletion (Article 17 GDPR) or limitation of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

claim and your right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR). Likewise, you can amend or revoke your declaration of consent at any time without stating reasons with effect for the future (Article 21 GDPR). Please note that data processing that took place before the revocation is not affected.

For the above purposes, please contact the listed contact address. You may wish to process your personal data for advertising purposes – including for one with the

 Direct advertising related profiling – any time without giving reasons contradict. In addition, you also have a general right to object (see Article 21 (1) GDPR).

In this case, the opposition against data processing should be justified. If the data processing takes place on the basis of a consent, this consent can at any time with effect for the

Future will be revoked. For exercising the data subject rights, please contact info@truck-contact.de or write us at our listed address. – You also have the right to file a complaint against the data processing performed by us

Supervisory authority.

9. General information

Person responsible within the meaning of the DSGVO is the company Top Truck Contact GmbH, Am Eichenzeller Weg 10, 36124 Eichenzell,

Phone: +49 6659-986420, Fax: +49 6659 98642-22, E-Mail: info@truck-contact.de. If you have questions or the intention that the processing of your personal data is not legal, please contact us

responsible data protection officer:

Kerstin Schwan
Am Eichenzeller Weg 10
36124 Eichenzell
06659-986420
ks@truck-contact.de